netdecking with the stars
Metagame Breakdown
7579 decks
Aggro
43 %
Rakdos Aggro 660 9 %
Red Deck Wins 472 6 %
Simic Aggro 308 4 %
Adventure 268 4 %
Boros Aggro 196 3 %
Mono Green Aggro 189 2 %
Gruul Aggro 171 2 %
Mono Black Aggro 132 2 %
Winota 126 2 %
Temur Aggro 102 1 %
Golgari Aggro 78 1 %
Weenie White 70 1 %
Mardu Aggro 68 1 %
Selesnya Aggro 62 1 %
Orzhov Aggro 52 1 %
Jeskai Aggro 43 1 %
Sultai Aggro 41 1 %
Bant Aggro 35 0 %
UR Aggro 34 0 %
Mono Blue Aggro 29 0 %
Esper Midrange 29 0 %
Azorius Aggro 27 0 %
Dimir Midrange 16 0 %
Abzan Midrange 8 0 %
4/5c Aggro 8 0 %
Jund Aggro 6 0 %
Grixis Aggro 2 0 %
Naya Aggro 2 0 %
Devotion to Black 1 0 %
Tokens 1 0 %
UR Artifacts 1 0 %
Other - Aggro 34 0 %
Control
57 %
Fires of Invention 1130 15 %
Temur Control 916 12 %
Bant Control 786 10 %
UW Control 359 5 %
Sultai Control 340 4 %
Jund 337 4 %
Simic Control 99 1 %
Esper Control 94 1 %
4/5C Control 66 1 %
Jeskai Control 38 1 %
Izzet Control 37 0 %
Orzhov Control 34 0 %
UB Control 25 0 %
Grixis Control 7 0 %
Gate Control 5 0 %
Golgari Control 5 0 %
Jeskai Planeswalker 4 0 %
Mardu Control 1 0 %
Green Ramp 1 0 %
Mono Black Control 1 0 %
Other - Control 2 0 %
Combo
0 %
Gyruda 20 0 %
Reanimator 1 0 %
Gyruda decks
Deck Player Event Level Rank Date
Bant Gyruda Minh Hoang Arena Box Tournament 9-16 29/05/20
Bant Gyruda Andrew Nelms Arena Box Tournament 9-16 29/05/20
Gyruda Giuseppe Lischi AWAT VI 1 01/05/20
Gyruda Dan Hojnacki FNM 1 01/05/20
Gyruda Noah_33 Wednesday 5th Qualifier for MagicFest Online Season 2 2 29/04/20
Bant Gyruda Punnyname Saturday 3rd Qualifier for MagicFest Online Season 2 3 25/04/20
Gyruda Noah_33 Saturday 3rd Qualifier for MagicFest Online Season 2 3 25/04/20
Bant Gyruda Rebjr55555 Wednesday 5th Qualifier for MagicFest Online Season 2 2 22/04/20
Bant Gyruda Matiarvigo Tuesday 3rd Qualifier for MagicFest Online Season 2 1 21/04/20
Gyruda Sultai Yamashowwww Monday 1st Qualifier for MagicFest Online Season 2 2 20/04/20
Gyruda Bant SknerusMcKwacz MTGO Standard Challenge 6 19/04/20
Bant Gyruda elad3127 MTGO Standard Challenge 12 19/04/20
Simic Gyruda Daston Lam Secret Lair Fetchland Invitational 1 19/04/20
Esper Gyruda Timothy Small FNM 2 18/04/20
Bant Gyruda Greg Lyons FNM 1 18/04/20
Bant Gyruda Erickson Borabo FNM 1 17/04/20
Gyruda Bant Nicholas Sanchez FNM 1 17/04/20
Bant Gyruda Pim Heijne Event 1 17/04/20
Gyruda Bant Ramoń Nogueira FNM 1 17/04/20
Bant Gyruda Steven Jacobsen Weekly Trial 1 16/04/20
Privacy Policy
The information presented on this site about Magic: The Gathering, both literal and graphical, is copyrighted by Wizards of the Coast. This website is not produced, endorsed, supported, or affiliated with Wizards of the Coast.