netdecking with the stars
Metagame Breakdown
2165 decks
Aggro
39 %
Red Deck Wins 164 8 %
Rakdos Aggro 130 6 %
Mono Green Aggro 80 4 %
Boros Aggro 79 4 %
Winota 57 3 %
Gruul Aggro 56 3 %
Adventure 36 2 %
Simic Aggro 34 2 %
Mardu Aggro 33 2 %
Selesnya Aggro 31 1 %
Weenie White 24 1 %
Mono Black Aggro 21 1 %
Temur Aggro 21 1 %
Orzhov Aggro 14 1 %
Azorius Aggro 9 0 %
UR Aggro 8 0 %
Mono Blue Aggro 6 0 %
Esper Midrange 5 0 %
Sultai Aggro 5 0 %
Jeskai Aggro 3 0 %
Golgari Aggro 3 0 %
4/5c Aggro 3 0 %
Bant Aggro 3 0 %
Dimir Midrange 1 0 %
Abzan Midrange 1 0 %
Naya Aggro 1 0 %
Tokens 1 0 %
Other - Aggro 18 1 %
Control
61 %
Temur Control 319 15 %
Fires of Invention 311 14 %
Bant Control 211 10 %
Jund 176 8 %
UW Control 106 5 %
Sultai Control 78 4 %
Esper Control 29 1 %
Orzhov Control 21 1 %
Jeskai Control 16 1 %
Simic Control 15 1 %
UB Control 14 1 %
4/5C Control 11 1 %
Grixis Control 3 0 %
Izzet Control 2 0 %
Gate Control 1 0 %
Green Ramp 1 0 %
Mono Black Control 1 0 %
Other - Control 1 0 %
Combo
0 %
Gyruda 2 0 %
Temur Aggro decks
Deck Player Event Level Rank Date
Temur Elemental Jonathan Suarez SCG Tour Online - Challenge 1 01/07/20
Temur Yorion Elementals Bruno Beça Event 3-4 29/06/20
Temur Yorion Elementals Specopsgiraffe CFB Pro Showdown 3-4 27/06/20
Temur Flash MrCafouillette MTGO Standard League 8 15/06/20
Temur Flash Thibaud Macret Magic Cup 3-4 13/06/20
Temur Yorion Elemental Steven Williams SCG Tour Online - Standard Challenge 1 12/06/20
Temur Yorion Elementals Freddy Valdivieso League 2 08/06/20
Temur Yorion Elementals Freddy Valdivieso LatAm Magic Series: Final Latin America Sul Open 5-8 06/06/20
Temur Flash Suou The Arena Open Day 2 - 7 Win 1 01/06/20
Temur Yorion Elementals Jstihle Players Tour Last Chance Qualifiers - Qualifier 2 2 29/05/20
Temur Yorion Elementals Freddy Valdivieso League 5-8 28/05/20
Temur Flash Christian Raschewski Bonus playmat! 2 28/05/20
Temur Yorion Elementals Dani S Torneos de confinamiento 1 24/05/20
Temur Yorion Elementals Alet7 Labseries Online "Liliana" 5-8 24/05/20
Temur Flash Evgeny Davydkin Free Ikoria Box Tournament 5-8 23/05/20
Temur Yorion Elementals Wesley Johnson Event 3-4 20/05/20
Temur Yorion Elementals Felipe Tiossi Qualificatório Impetus 9-16 18/05/20
Temur Yorion Elementals Massimo Iannaccone Weekly Trial 5-8 18/05/20
Temur Yorion Elementals Nuno Falcao E Cunha Judge League #3 1 17/05/20
Temur Yorion Elementals Kasper Zijl FNM 5-8 15/05/20
Privacy Policy
The information presented on this site about Magic: The Gathering, both literal and graphical, is copyrighted by Wizards of the Coast. This website is not produced, endorsed, supported, or affiliated with Wizards of the Coast.