netdecking with the stars
Metagame Breakdown
Duel Commander
 
254 decks
Aggro
35 %
Ludevic + Kraum 13 5 %
Winota, Joiner of Forces 12 5 %
Hogaak, Arisen Necropolis 10 4 %
Grenzo, Dungeon Warden 6 2 %
Red Deck Wins 6 2 %
Reyhan + Tymna 5 2 %
Other Partner Aggro 5 2 %
Weenie White 5 2 %
Adeliz, The Cinder Wind 4 2 %
Abzan Tempo 4 2 %
Tajic, Legion's Edge 3 1 %
Judith, the Scourge Diva 2 1 %
Gallia of the Endless Dance 2 1 %
Sultai Goodstuff 2 1 %
Jenara, Asura of War 1 0 %
Thrun, the Last Troll 1 0 %
Sai, Master Thopterist 1 0 %
Yawgmoth, Thran Physician 1 0 %
Saskia the Unyielding 1 0 %
Karlov Of The Ghost Council 1 0 %
Other - Aggro 5 2 %
Control
54 %
Uro, Titan Of Nature's Wrath 33 13 %
Omnath, Locus Of Creation 12 5 %
Aminatou, the Fateshifter 10 4 %
Kess, Dissident Mage 9 4 %
Niv-Mizzet Reborn 7 3 %
Akiri + Silas 7 3 %
Leovold, Emissary of Trest 6 2 %
Kenrith Twins 5 2 %
Kraum + Tymna 5 2 %
Kroxa, Titan Of Death's Hunger 4 2 %
Golos, Tireless Pilgrim 3 1 %
Klothys, God Of Destiny 3 1 %
Venser, Shaper Savant 3 1 %
Maelstrom Wanderer 2 1 %
Azusa, Lost But Seeking 2 1 %
Kraum + Thrasios 2 1 %
Zur the Enchanter 2 1 %
Queen Marchesa 2 1 %
Other Partner Control 2 1 %
Narset, Enlightened Master 2 1 %
Daretti, Scrap Savant 2 1 %
Lord Windgrace 1 0 %
Nissa, Vastwood Seer 1 0 %
Brago, King Eternal 1 0 %
Dragonlord Ojutai 1 0 %
Braids, Cabal Minion 1 0 %
Vendilion Clique 1 0 %
Other - Control 8 3 %
Combo
11 %
Tymna + Thrasios 10 4 %
Kinnan, Bonder Prodigy 6 2 %
The Gitrog Monster 4 2 %
Anje Falkenrath 2 1 %
Animar, Soul of Elements 1 0 %
Prossh, Skyraider of Kher 1 0 %
Heliod, Sun-Crowned 1 0 %
Kenrith, the Returned King 1 0 %
Iname, Death Aspect 1 0 %
Red Deck Wins decks
Deck Player Event Level Rank Date
Kari Zev, Skyship Raider Corentin Chesnais Duel Commander 3-4 10/10/20
Kari Zev, Skyship Raider Dorey Benoît Win a Secret Lair #1 3-4 12/09/20
Kari Zev, Skyship Raider Jakub Nemec DC LIGA 6 31/08/20
Kari Zev, Skyship Raider Marco Goncalves ATC 10.5 3-4 30/08/20
Kari Zev, Skyship Raider Sébastien Crouzet "des Mondes" ATC 10.5 5-8 30/08/20
Anax, Hardened In The Forge Alexandre Charbonnier DC au Bois des Elfes 2 29/08/20
Rdw Robert Lecave (thebobby) Win-a-fetch 5-8 12/07/20
Kari Zev Michal Krkavec 13th Prague Duel Commander 5-8 27/06/20
Kari Zev, Skyship Raider Gnomenmy Commander League S2 Gold 2 20/06/20
Kari Zev Ondřej Hrubý Duel o Dual 2 13/06/20
Kari Zev Cedric57200 Zap at home 3 3-4 07/06/20
Kari Zev, Skyship Raider Yang Jinlin Naya TJ Cup 1 31/05/20
Anax, Hardened in the Forge Dmitry Oreshkin Spring Russia Online#1 5-8 22/04/20
Anax Julian Hessling Combat COVID-19 Boredom FNM 2 20/03/20
Kari Zev Alexandre Chevret Trial Master Zap 2 08/03/20
Anax, Hardened In The Forge David Dobis 12th prague duel commander 3-4 07/03/20
Anax, Hardened In The Forge Oreshkin Dmitry Friday Event 3-4 06/03/20
Kari Zev, Skyship Raider Pierre-Jean Eychenne Nexus Duel Commander - #1 5-8 01/03/20
Kari Zev, Skyship Raider Christian Agbon (agburn) Battle for Duals 3-4 29/02/20
Grenzo, Havoc Raiser Maxime M DC 5-8 23/02/20
Privacy Policy
The information presented on this site about Magic: The Gathering, both literal and graphical, is copyrighted by Wizards of the Coast. This website is not produced, endorsed, supported, or affiliated with Wizards of the Coast.